Ronde van Overijssel 2004
Uitslag Rit in lijn over 194,9 km
Wedstrijd datum: 1 Mei 2004
Klas Deelnemer Ploeg Tijd Verschil
1 6 Mouris, Jens AXA Cycling Team 4:28:01
2 23 Rooyakkers, Piet Löwik Meubelen-Tegeltoko 4:28:02 0:01
3 49 Aerts, Ruud Van Hemert Eurogifts 4:29:31 1:30
4 9 v.d. Burg, Germ Bert Story - Piels z.t.
5 13 Kornegoor, Arne Bert Story - Piels 4:29:55 1:54
6 56 Sulkers, John Van Hemert Eurogifts z.t.
7 24 Olde Dubbelink, Peter Löwik Meubelen-Tegeltoko z.t.
8 2 Schep, Peter AXA Cycling Team 4:30:23 2:22
9 55 Boelen, Jeroen Van Hemert Eurogifts 4:30:24 2:23
10 37 van Melis, Angelo Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten z.t.
11 31 Sneeboer, Paul APAC Cycling Team 4:30:26 2:25
12 40 van Leijen, Joost Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten 4:30:32 2:31
13 8 Möhlmann, Peter AXA Cycling Team z.t.
14 16 Honig, Reinier Bert Story - Piels 4:30:34 2:33
15 35 Langeveld, Sebastian Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten 4:30:36 2:35
16 151 Hilger, Eddy Marco Polo Cycling Team 4:30:45 2:44
17 177 Werner, Henri RSC Sparkasse Dresden 4:30:57 2:56
18 150 Syne, Lionel Marco Polo Cycling Team 4:30:58 2:57
19 4 Slippens, Robert AXA Cycling Team 4:31:53 3:52
20 117 Krol, Bastiaan OWC Oldenzaal 4:31:57 3:56
21 34 Vriend, Rudy Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten z.t.
22 113 Nijland, Maarten OWC Oldenzaal 4:32:04 4:03
23 145 Reid, Robin Marco Polo Cycling Team 4:32:05 4:04
24 51 van der Stelt, Robbert Van Hemert Eurogifts 4:32:07 4:06
25 10 de Haan, Sierk-Jan Bert Story - Piels z.t.
26 47 Waaijer, Bas Team Moser - AH.nl 4:32:08 4:07
27 54 van der Pluijm, Marvin Van Hemert Eurogifts 4:32:13 4:12
28 7 Stam, Danny AXA Cycling Team z.t.
29 133 de Joode, Jeroen Ahoy-Villapark Lingemeer z.t.
30 3 Lucassen, Jos AXA Cycling Team z.t.
31 168 Duyn, Huub Mix Team Odense Energi z.t.
32 141 Morkov, Michael Team Bornholm 4:32:22 4:21
33 17 de Graaff, Boudewijn Löwik Meubelen-Tegeltoko z.t.
34 130 Brouwer, Johnny Ahoy-Villapark Lingemeer z.t.
35 29 Klootwijk, Bertil APAC Cycling Team z.t.
36 14 Lenferink, Jasper Bert Story - Piels z.t.
37 122 Steenbergen, Kor MIX De Peddelaars z.t.
38 139 Sloth, Niclas Team Bornholm z.t.
39 155 Luyten, Lester Bianchi-Diametal z.t.
40 110 Poelstra, Thijs RSE De Zwaluwen - CC75 z.t.
41 156 Kavsek, Rik Bianchi-Diametal z.t.
42 182 Bottger, Franz RSC Sparkasse Dresden z.t.
43 116 Peters, Steven OWC Oldenzaal z.t.
44 81 Timmermans, Hans WV De Jonge Renner z.t.
45 175 Keim, Erik ABC Cycling Center z.t.
46 159 Sels, Nick Bianchi-Diametal z.t.
47 57 de Jonge, Maarten Team Fuji Bikes - RD4 z.t.
48 88 Holleman, Randy WV De Jonge Renner z.t.
49 60 Lukasenko, Vladislavs Team Fuji Bikes - RD4 z.t.
50 149 Robson, Ben Marco Polo Cycling Team z.t.
51 158 Marien, Guy Bianchi-Diametal z.t.
52 15 Loos, Coen Bert Story - Piels z.t.
53 166 Pedersen, Brian Funder Mix Team Odense Energi z.t.
54 62 Robroek, Bas Team Fuji Bikes - RD4 z.t.
55 115 Otten, Mart OWC Oldenzaal z.t.
56 91 de Keijzer, Stijn HSK Trias Witte Kruis z.t.
57 86 Verstegen, Erik WV De Jonge Renner z.t.
58 38 Smit, Dennis Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten z.t.
59 105 Asbroek, Niek RSE De Zwaluwen - CC75 z.t.
60 160 Vercammen, Jorgen Bianchi-Diametal z.t.
61 102 de Jong, Geert Groenewoud Modderkolk z.t.
62 36 Wesseling, Marco Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten z.t.
63 26 Bronkhorst, Harm APAC Cycling Team z.t.
64 39 Delen, Matthijs Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten z.t.
65 18 Zijlstra, Sipke Löwik Meubelen-Tegeltoko z.t.
66 97 van den Brand, Rob Groenewoud Modderkolk z.t.
67 28 Haakma, Sieger APAC Cycling Team z.t.
68 25 Arts, Pascal APAC Cycling Team z.t.
69 19 Timmer, Albert Löwik Meubelen-Tegeltoko z.t.
70 114 Loohuis, Mathijs OWC Oldenzaal z.t.
71 5 Voskamp, Niek AXA Cycling Team z.t.
72 157 Marien, Bert Bianchi-Diametal z.t.
73 146 Kramer, Remko Marco Polo Cycling Team z.t.
74 73 Elferink, Arjan NWVG De Hypotheker z.t.
75 64 Fransen, Rick Team Fuji Bikes - RD4 z.t.
76 138 Holm, Claus Team Bornholm z.t.
77 167 Larsen, Brian Mix Team Odense Energi z.t.
78 98 Hoedemakers, Berry Groenewoud Modderkolk z.t.
79 178 Hentschel, Jens RSC Sparkasse Dresden z.t.
80 21 Lenferink, Maarten Löwik Meubelen-Tegeltoko z.t.
81 119 Slot, Michiel OWC Oldenzaal z.t.
82 12 Horck, Jeroen Bert Story - Piels z.t.
83 140 Lumholdt, Lars B. Team Bornholm z.t.
84 121 Beltman, Otmar MIX De Peddelaars z.t.
85 96 Wassenburg, Mattijs HSK Trias Witte Kruis z.t.
86 42 van Groen, Arnoud Team Moser - AH.nl z.t.
87 108 Knobben, Martijn RSE De Zwaluwen - CC75 z.t.
88 50 Hoeben, Björn Van Hemert Eurogifts z.t.
89 106 Boom, Bart RSE De Zwaluwen - CC75 z.t.
90 1 van Schalen, Paul AXA Cycling Team z.t.
91 152 Legtenberg, Joost Marco Polo Cycling Team z.t.
92 20 de Vries, Roel Löwik Meubelen-Tegeltoko z.t.
93 82 den Hollander, Erwin WV De Jonge Renner z.t.
94 93 Matinheikki, Jussi HSK Trias Witte Kruis 4:32:59 4:58
95 11 van Gulik, Fulco Bert Story - Piels 4:33:01 5:00
96 75 Niezink, Daniël NWVG De Hypotheker 4:34:03 6:02
De gemiddelde snelheid van de winnaar is 43.632 km/u